Assault on Devil's Island

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Assault on Devil's Island DVD cover.

TV Movie (1997)
Also known as: Shadow Warriors

Starring:
Terry Hogan (Mike McBride)
Carl Weathers (Roy Brown)
Shannon Tweed (Hunter Wiley)
Martin Kove (Andy Powers)

Hulk Hogan leads an elite Navy SEALS team chosen for an audacious mission to rescue a group of nationals being held captive by a drug lords soldiers who want their leader released.

Bell 206 JetRanger

Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 001645430.jpg
Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 001654206.jpg

De Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver

Registration N101SY, c/n 1487 built in 1974.

Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 003675753.jpg
Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 003960169.jpg
Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 005044760.jpg

Eurocopter AS350 Ecureuil

Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 003271143.jpg

Grumman G-73T Turbo Mallard

Registration N51151, c/n J-42 built in 1949.

Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 002387607.jpg
Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 002415628.jpg
Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 002563377.jpg

Lockheed C-130 Hercules

Assaultondevilsisland1997avi 000316966.jpg


Back To:


See also