Beethoven's Treasure

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

As many of you have noticed, The Internet Movie Plan Database (impdb.org) has recently had a hard time keeping up with the growing demands of our users. In 2009 when a couple of us got together to begin putting the website together, space was never an issue. In fact, it has steadily grown with virtually no problems throughout the years.

In about the middle of 2016 we began to run into server space issues. We have since made upgrades (moving to a VPS, buying more space, etc), but the site continues to outgrow the upgrades. The meager ad revenue generated by the site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server. We who manage the site have never made money from it, it has only ever earned enough money to cover actual server costs.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we are asking for donations to keep this site up and running consistently like it did when it was a smaller, newer site. If you've enjoyed this website and would like to see it continue being the site you go to for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Oh yeah, new users and edits are now active (hopefully for good) while we're testing new and improved spam/bot protections :)
Thank you,
IMPDb Staff



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Beethoven's Treasure poster.

Movie (2014)
Also known as: Beethoven's Treasure Tail

Starring:
Jonathan Silverman (Eddie Thornton)
Kristy Swanson (Anne Parker)
Bretton Manley (Sam Parker)
Jeffrey Combs (Fritz Bruchschnauser / Howard Belch)

(Synopsis needed)


Bell 206B JetRanger II

Registration C-GXCH, c/n 2000 built in 1977.

Reg. C-GXCH Bell 206B JetRanger II of Vision Air Services.
Reg. C-GXCH Bell 206B JetRanger II of Vision Air Services.


Back To:


See also