Difference between revisions of "Boeing Boeing"

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
(Douglas C-54B Skymaster)
m (Correcting Spelling)
Line 12: Line 12:
 
</font>
 
</font>
  
Bernard Lawrence has three lovers, all air hotesses. His life is a little bit complicated when their flights, usually perfectlly synchronised, are postponed.
+
Bernard Lawrence has three lovers, all air hostesses. His life is a little bit complicated when their flights, usually perfectly synchronised, are postponed.
  
 
== [[:Category: Boeing 707 | Boeing 707-328B]] ==
 
== [[:Category: Boeing 707 | Boeing 707-328B]] ==
Registrattion F-BLCA, c/n 18685 built in 1963 for Air France. It was scrapped in 1983.
+
Registration F-BLCA, c/n 18685 built in 1963 for Air France. It was scrapped in 1983.
 
[[Image:BoeingB 707B F-BLCA.png|thumb|500px|none|Reg. F-BLCA Boeing 707-328B <i>Château de Sully</i> of Air France.]]
 
[[Image:BoeingB 707B F-BLCA.png|thumb|500px|none|Reg. F-BLCA Boeing 707-328B <i>Château de Sully</i> of Air France.]]
  

Revision as of 13:19, 10 October 2014

Boeing Boeing movie poster.

Movie (1965)
Also known as: Boeing (707) Boeing (707)

Starring:
Dany Saval (Jacqueline Grieux)
Christiane Schmidtmer (Lise Bruner)
Suzanna Leigh (Vicky Hawkins)
Tony Curtis (Bernard Lawrence)
Jerry Lewis (Robert Reed)

Bernard Lawrence has three lovers, all air hostesses. His life is a little bit complicated when their flights, usually perfectly synchronised, are postponed.

Boeing 707-328B

Registration F-BLCA, c/n 18685 built in 1963 for Air France. It was scrapped in 1983.

Reg. F-BLCA Boeing 707-328B Château de Sully of Air France.

Boeing 707-328A

Registration F-BHSU, c/n 18375 built in 1962 for Air France. Being sold to Royal Air Maroc (CN-RMA) in 1975. Became N707RZ when used by Charlotte aircraft.

Reg. F-BHSU Boeing 707-328A Château de Versailles of Air France.

Boeing 707-430

Boeing 707-430 of Lufthansa.

Boeing 727-30

Boeing 727-30 of Lufthansa.
Boeing 727-30 of Lufthansa.

Registration D-ABIK, c/n 18366 built in 1964 for Lufthansa.

Reg. D-ABIK Boeing 727-30 of Lufthansa.

Douglas DC-8-43

Douglas DC-8-43 of Air Canada.

Boeing 707-321C

Boeing 707-321C of Pan American World Airways.

Boeing 707-437

Boeing 707-437 of Air India.

Boeing 707-458

Boeing 707-458 of El Al Israel Airlines.

Boeing 707-331B

Boeing 707-331B of TWA-Trans World Airlines.

BAC 111-201AC One Eleven

BAC 111-201AC One Eleven of British United Airways.

Registration G-ASJJ, c/n BAC.014.

Reg.G-ASJJ BAC 111-201AC One Eleven of British United Airways.
File:BoeingB Bac111 BU.png
Reg.G-ASJJ BAC 111-201AC One Eleven of British United Airways.

Boeing 727-228

Boeing 727-228 of Air France.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III

At right, mid height of the screenshot, in the distance.

Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III of Air France
Sud Aviation SE 210 Caravelle III of Air France

Boeing 707

BoeingB 707.png

Vickers VC10 Srs.1103

Vickers VC10 Srs.1103 of British United Airways.
Vickers VC10 Srs.1103 of British United Airways.

Douglas C-54B Skymaster

Air Algerie flew some Skymasters alongside their DC-4 and DC-6 fleet. Here is 7T-VAF c/n 10456.

Reg.7T-VAF Douglas C-54B Skymaster of Air Algérie.
Reg.7T-VAF Douglas C-54B Skymaster of Air Algérie.
Reg.7T-VAF Douglas C-54B Skymaster of Air Algérie.

Unidentified Aircraft

Three drawings of aircrafts probably of the World War One.

BoeingB GreatWarI.png
BoeingB GreatWar.png

Back To:

See also