Final Round

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Final Round DVD cover.

Movie (1994)
Also known as: Human Target

Starring:
Lorenzo Lamas (Tyler Verdiccio)
Kathleen Kinmont (Jordan)
Anthony De Longis (Jon Delgado)
Clark Johnson (Trevon)

After a recruiter sees him winning a bar fight, Tyler Verdiccio is kidnapped and thrown into an abandoned industrial complex which has been converted into the arena. Along with his lover, Jordan, and another kidnapped man, Verdiccio is hunted by mercenaries in a televised death duel which is the main event for a multi-million dollar gambling racket.

Bell 206B JetRanger II

Registration C-FFVI, c/n 964 built in 1973. Same aircraft in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Rotary-Wing).

Finalround1994avi 003890805.jpg
Finalround1994avi 004249971.jpg


Back To:


See also