Los ases buscan la paz

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Los ases buscan la paz movie poster.

Movie (1955)
Also known as: Kubala
English title: Aces Looking for Peace

Starring:
Ladislao Kubala (Himself)
Iran Eory (Erika)
Carolina Jimenez (Vera)
Maria Paz Molinero (Madre de Kubala)
Gerardo Tichy (Kolber)
Mariano Asquerino (Barón von Schauffer)

Biography of Barcelona legend Ladislao Kubala and how he escaped communist Hungary to become a star for Barça.

Douglas C-54A-1-DO Skymaster

Registration F-BELK, c/n 7451 built in 1943. Crashed in Algeria, 20th April 1958.

Reg. F-BELK Douglas C-54A-1-DO Skymaster of Air France.
Reg. F-BELK Douglas C-54A-1-DO Skymaster of Air France.

Convair 240-2

Registration I-LIFT, c/n 55 built in 1948. Same aircraft in other movies at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing).

Reg. I-LIFT Convair 240-2 of LAI-Linee Aeree Italiane.

Registration I-LIFE, c/n 9.

Reg. I-LIFE Convair 240-2 of LAI-Linee Aeree Italiane.


Back To:


See also