Min søsters børn i Afrika

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Min søsters børn i Afrika movie poster.

Movie (2013)
Also known as:

  • My African Adventure
  • Fünf in der Wildnis (Deutsch)
  • Un safari en folie! (French)
  • Piccole pesti - Safari in Africa (Italian)

Starring:
Peter Mygind (Onkel Erik)
Mille Dinesen (Irene Flinth)
Frida Luna Roswall Mattson (Pusle)
Lasse Guldberg Kamper (Michael)
Mathilde Høgh Kølben (Amalie)

(Synopsis needed)


Also from this series:

Min søsters børn vælter byen
Min søsters børn, når de er værst
Min søsters børn i Ægypten
Min søsters børn og guldgraverne

Boeing 737-8LD(WL)

Boeing 737-8LD(WL) of Kulula.

Douglas C-54D-15-DC Skymaster

On the right, registration ZS-PAJ, c/n 22192 built in 1945. Originally delivered to the USAAF as 43-17241, and seen here on display at the South African Airways Museum Society at Rand Airport.

Reg. ZS-PAJ Douglas C-54D-15-DC Skymaster Helios of Phoebus Apollo Aviation.

Back To:


See also