Operation Brothers

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Operation Brothers poster.

Movie (2019)
Also known as: The Red Sea Diving Resort

Starring:
Chris Evans (Ari Levinson)
Michael K. Williams (Kebede Bimro)
Haley Bennett (Rachel Reiter)
Michiel Huisman (Jacob 'Jake' Wolf)

Israel's Mossad agents attempt to rescue Ethiopian Jewish refugees in Sudan in 1979.

Boeing 737-200

Lockheed C-130H Karnaf

Lockheed C-130H Karnaf of the Israeli Air Force.

Lockheed L-100-30 Hercules

Registration 5X-UCF, c/n 382-4610 built in 1975.

Reg. 5X-UCF Lockheed L-100-30 Hercules of Uganda Air Cargo.
Reg. 5X-UCF Lockheed L-100-30 Hercules of Uganda Air Cargo.
Reg. 5X-UCF Lockheed L-100-30 Hercules of Uganda Air Cargo.
Reg. 5X-UCF Lockheed L-100-30 Hercules of Uganda Air Cargo.

Back To:


See also