Red (1970)

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Red poster.

Movie (1970)
Also known as: Red the Half Breed / The Red Half-Breed

Starring:
Daniel Pilon (Red)
Geneviève Robert (Georgette)
Gratien Gélinas (Frédéric)
Fernande Giroux (Élisabeth)

(Synopsis needed)


Taylorcraft Plus C

Onlineimageresize com screenshot20170509at024205.jpg

Cessna 172 Skyhawk

Onlineimageresize com screenshot20170509at024225.jpg

Bellanca 14-13 Cruisair Senior

Registration CF-IGZ, c/n 1374 built in 1946.

Onlineimageresize com screenshot20170509at024244.jpg

De Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver

Onlineimageresize com screenshot20170509at034119.jpg
Onlineimageresize com screenshot20170509at034145.jpg


Back To:


See also