The Curse of Inferno

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
The Curse of Inferno poster.

Movie (1997)
Also known as: The Stick Up

Starring:
Pauly Shore (Chuck Betts)
Janine Turner (Layla Moanes)
Ned Beatty (Moles Huddenel)
Max Perlich (Harold Cantrell)

A dull-minded bank robber suddenly suffers from a change of heart and decides to give the money back. However, he then learns that getting the money back into the bank is much more difficult than taking it out.

Beechcraft Model 18

Curseinferno-00042.jpg
Curseinferno-00152.jpg
Curseinferno-00155.jpg

Cessna S550 Citation IIS

Shot reused from The Pelican Brief.
Citation registration N21EG, c/n S550-0087 built in 1986.
Immediately behind the Citation is a Learjet 25, followed by a Bombardier CL-600 Challenger. On the right, a pair of Gulfstream IIIs.
Same aircraft seen in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing).

Curseinferno-00148.jpg


Back To:


See also