33 Days

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
33 Days poster.

Documentary (2014)
Also known as: Lauda - The Untold Story

Starring:
Niki Lauda
David Coulthard
Lewis Hamilton
Jackie Stewart

In 1976 Niki Lauda survived one of the most famous crashes in Formula One history. Using previously unseen footage, Lauda: The Untold Story explains what happened on that fateful, and near fatal day at the Nurburgring, then follows Lauda's courageous journey to recovery culminating in a miraculous comeback in Monza just weeks later. The film also investigates the impact that his crash had not just on his own life but on the sport as a whole, looking at the safety developments from the 1900s to the present day.

Bell 206 JetRanger

33days201400404.jpg

Goodyear GZ-19

33days201402278.jpg

Reims-Cessna F172M Skyhawk

Registration OE-DTT, c/n F17201114 built in 1974.

33days201404212.jpg
33days201404223.jpg

Cessna 500 Citation I

33days201412793.jpg
33days201412791.jpg

BAC 1-11-525FT One-Eleven

BAC 1-11-525FT One-Eleven of Lauda Air.


Back To:


See also