Kismat

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Kismat poster.

Movie (1995)
Also known as: Qismat

Starring:
Govinda (Ajay)
Mamta Kulkarni (Madhu)
Raakhee (Geeta)
Kabir Bedi (Rajan)

(Synopsis needed)


Airbus A310-304

Registration VT-EJI, c/n 413 built in 1986. This aircraft would later be converted into a freighter, and in 2015 was involved in a runway excursion in the Democratic Republic of the Congo that killed 8 people on the ground.

Reg. VT-EJI Airbus A310-304 Saraswati of Air India.
Reg. VT-EJI Airbus A310-304 Saraswati of Air India.
Reg. VT-EJI Airbus A310-304 Saraswati of Air India.

Reims-Cessna FA152 Aerobat

Registration VT-ENA, c/n 0406 built in 1986.

7780.1.jpg
7782.jpg
7784.jpg
7787.jpg


Back To:


See also