Loch Ness (1996)

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Loch Ness movie poster.

Movie (1996)
Also known as: Nessie - Das Geheimnis von Loch Ness

Starring:
Ted Danson (John Dempsey)
Joely Richardson (Laura McFetridge)
Kirsty Graham (Isabel McFetridge)
Ian Holm (Water Bailiff)


Following the accidental death of Dr. Abernathy, John Dempsey is sent to the Loch Ness valley in order to resume the scientific search of Nessie. But first, Demsey must discover the scottish spirit.

Short 360-100

Still bearing most of its Aer Lingus Commuter scheme (when it was registered EI-BEK). This aircraft were sold and repainted with BAC Express Airlines at least in 1998.
Registration G-CLAS,c/n SH.3635, built in 1984.

Reg. G-CLAS,Short 360-100 of Bon Accord Airways.
Reg. G-CLAS,Short 360-100 of Bon Accord Airways.
Reg. G-CLAS,Short 360-100 of Bon Accord Airways.

Bon Accord Airways was active between september 1992 and 2004.

Reg. G-CLAS,Short 360-100 of Bon Accord Airways.

Cessna 402

The white plane in the background.

LochNess-96 Short-360 G-CLAS.jpg
LochNess-96 cessna402.jpg.jpg


Back To:

See also