Tante Hilda !

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Tante Hilda ! movie poster.

Animated Movie (2014)
Also known as: Aunt Hilda!

Starring:
(voice casting for the French release)
Sabine Azéma (Tante Hilda)
Josiane Balasko (Dolorès)
Gilles Détroit (Le président)
François Morel (Ike)


Two sisters, Hilda and Dolorès, have differing views on the issue of agriculture.

Note: This is an animated film. The aircraft shown in it are therefore not actual aircraft, however, where a reasonable depiction of an actual aircraft has been created, it has been identified as best as possible.


Made for Movie Airship

TanteHilda AttilemW.jpg
TanteHilda AttilemGondola.jpg

ATR 42

TanteHilda crashed.jpg

Made for Movie Helicopter

TanteHilda fiction.jpg

Aérospatiale AS350 Ecureuil

TanteHilda helo.jpg

Bell-Boeing V-22 Osprey

On the background. The tail does not fit.

TanteHilda Dolo2W.jpg

Made for Movie tiltrotor aircraft

The tail this time looks like to that of the Bell-Boeing V-22 Osprey, but the landing gear is pure fiction.

TanteHilda Dolo1W.jpg

PZL-106 Kruk

Seem to be the agricultural aircraft designed and built by WSK PZL Warszawa-Okęcie.

TanteHilda spraier.jpg
TanteHilda sprayer.jpg


Back To:

See also