The London Connection

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
The London Connection poster.

Movie (1979)
Also known as: The Omega Connection

Starring:
Jeffrey Byron (Luther Starling)
Larry Cedar (Roger Pike)
Roy Kinnear (Bidley)
Lee Montague (Vorg)

Family spy adventure sees secret agent Luther Starling hoping to have a vacation in England to visit his friend Roger. However, a professor is kidnapped by Omega and Luther is soon on the case taking Roger with him.

Hughes 369HS

Registration N81AL, c/n 530481S built in 1973. Same aircraft in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Rotary-Wing).

TLCheli1.8.jpg

Agusta-Bell 206

Agusta-Bell 206 of Alan Mann Helicopters.
Agusta-Bell 206 of Alan Mann Helicopters.

Learjet 25

TLCplane1.19.jpg

Aérospatiale-BAC Concorde 102

Aérospatiale-BAC Concorde 102 of British Airways.

Boeing 747-121


Back To:


See also