Cuban Rebel Girls

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Cuban Rebel Girls poster.

Movie (1959)
Also known as: Assault of the Rebel Girls

Starring:
Errol Flynn (Errol Flynn)
Beverly Aadland (Beverly Woods)
John McKay (Johnny Wilson)
Jackie Jackler (Jacqueline Dominguez)

Errol Flynn, playing himself as a war correspondent, helps Fidel Castro overthrow Cuban dictator Fulgencio Batista. The film was shot, with Castro's cooperation, while he was still fighting Batista.

Piper PA-23

I1.374.jpg
I2.266.jpg
I4.146.jpg

Vertol 44B

Vertol 44B of NYA-New York Airways.
Vertol 44B of NYA-New York Airways.
Vertol 44B of NYA-New York Airways.

Lockheed L-188A Electra

Lockheed L-188A Electra of Eatern Air Lines.
Lockheed L-188A Electra of Eatern Air Lines.

Registration N5514, c/n 1020 built in 1959.

Reg. N5514 Lockheed L-188A Electra of Eatern Air Lines.

Douglas C-47 Skytrain

I11.40.jpg


Back To:


See also