Le dernier combat

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Le dernier combat, movie poster.

Movie (1983)
Also known as: The Last Battle


Starring:
Pierre Jolivet (The Man)
Jean Bouise (The Doctor)
Jean Reno (The Brute)
Fritz Wepper (Captain of the camp)


In a undefined future, women seems to have disappeared. Men are unable to speak. But a young man determinated to escape the wilderness meets a doctor, an old man who hopes to built a better world.

Goldwing Ltd Goldwing UL

Lightened version of the Goldwind ST, with a standard empty weight of 252 lb (114 kg) that conforms to US FAR 103 requirements.

DernierCombat CIMG4264.jpg
DernierCombat CIMG4265.jpg
DernierCombat CIMG4267.jpg
DernierCombat CIMG4269.jpg
DernierCombat CIMG4270.jpg
DernierCombat CIMG4271.jpg


Back To:

See also