Megan Leavey

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Megan Leavey poster.

Movie (2017)
Also known as: Rex

Starring:
Varco (Rex)
Kate Mara (Corporal Megan Leavey)
Edie Falco (Jackie Leavey)
Common (Gunnery Sergeant Martin)

Based on the true life story of a young Marine corporal whose unique discipline and bond with her military combat dog saved many lives during their deployment in Iraq.

Boeing Vertol CH-46E Sea Knight

BuNo 153321, c/n 2209 built in 1966. Belonging to Marine Transport Helicopter Squadron 774 Wild Goose (HMM-774), tail code MQ.

Meganleavey201704464.jpg

Lockheed C-130H Hercules

Hercules of the Spanish Air Force (Ejército del Aire).

Meganleavey201704489.jpg
Meganleavey201704805.jpg

Lockheed Martin C-130J-30 Hercules

Serial 08-5685, c/n 5685 built in 2008. Belonging to the 317th Airlift Group of the USAF.

Meganleavey201704615.jpg

Bell UH-1N Twin Huey

Meganleavey201709795.jpg

Boeing KC-135 Stratotanker

Meganleavey201710330.jpg


Back To:


See also