UHF

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
UHF poster.

Movie (1989)
Also known as: The Vidiot from UHF

Starring:
"Weird Al" Yankovic (George Newman)
David Bowe (Bob Steckler/Bobbo the Clown)
Fran Drescher (Pamela Finklestein)
Victoria Jackson (Teri Campbell)

A local public station gets a new owner. The station becomes a hit, with all sorts of hilarious sight gags and wacky humor.

Aérospatiale AS350 Ecureuil

UHF zzzp2.jpg

Bell 206 JetRanger

UHF zzzp3.jpg

Boeing 737-3T0

Registration N14341, c/n 23579/1368 built in 1987.

Reg. N14341 Boeing 737-3T0 of Continental Airlines.


Back To:


See also