Weisse Fracht für Hongkong

Welcome to IMPDb!
Upgrades are done and editing is back on!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!


Share/Bookmark

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Weisse Fracht für Hongkong poster.

Movie (1964)
Also known as: Weiße Fracht für Hongkong
French title: Le mystère de la jongue rouge
Italian title: Da 077: criminali ad Hong Kong
English titles: Mystery of the Red Jungle / Operation Hong Kong

Starring:
Maria Perschy (Claudia Laudon)
Dietmar Schönherr (Ted Barnekow)
Brad Harris (Larry McLean)
Horst Frank (Robert Perkins)

Interpol in Hong Kong suspects that drug trafficking is being carried out through Chinese junks and a suave gangster tries to get away from his boss with a suitcase full of heroin. Two pilots and lots of beautiful women are involved and soon blood begins to flow.

Boeing 707-437

At Hong Kong Kai Tak Airport.
Registration VT-DNZ, c/n 18415/282 built in 1962. Named Nangaparbat. Same aircraft in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing).

Reg. VT-DNZ Boeing 707-437 Nangaparbat of Air India.
Reg. VT-DNZ Boeing 707-437 Nangaparbat of Air India.

Probably other airframes.

Boeing 707-437 of Air India.
Boeing 707-437 of Air India.

Registration VT-DMN, c/n 18055/200 built in 1961. Named Kanchenjunga. Would later crash as Air India Flight 101 on 24 January 1966, killing all 117 passengers and crew. Same aircraft in other works at IMPDb: Frequently Seen Aircraft (Civil Fixed-Wing).

Reg. VT-DMN Boeing 707-437 Kanchenjunga of Air India.


Back To:


See also