Brudar och bollar

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!

Dear Friends:

A few short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search
Brudar och bollar poster.

Movie (1954)
Also known as: Brudar och bollar eller Snurren i Neapel

Starring:
Åke Grönberg (Wille Svensson)
Åke Söderblom ('Mopeden' Pil)
Viveca Serlachius (Irma Stridlund)
Karl-Erik Forsgårdh ('Lången' Jackson)

Two ordinary fellows dream playing the big matches in a football league and try to find a way to make it happen.

Douglas DC-6B

Registration LN-LMO, c/n 43745/296 built in 1952.

Reg. LN-LMO Douglas DC-6B Hjalmar Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.
Reg. LN-LMO Douglas DC-6B Hjalmar Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.
Reg. LN-LMO Douglas DC-6B Hjalmar Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.

Vickers 700 Viscount

In the foreground, while the DC-6B listed above takes off.

Vickers 700 Viscount of BEA-British European Airways.
Vickers 700 Viscount of BEA-British European Airways.
Vickers 700 Viscount of BEA-British European Airways.

Saab 90A-1 Scandia

Registration SE-BSD, c/n 90106 built in 1950.

Reg. SE-BSD Saab 90A-1 Scandia Grim Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.
Reg. SE-BSD Saab 90A-1 Scandia Grim Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.
Reg. SE-BSD Saab 90A-1 Scandia Grim Viking of SAS-Scandinavian Airlines System.

Douglas C-47 Skytrain

Douglas C-47 Skytrain of LAI-Linee Aeree Italiane.
Douglas C-47 Skytrain of LAI-Linee Aeree Italiane.
Douglas C-47 Skytrain of LAI-Linee Aeree Italiane.
Douglas C-47 Skytrain of LAI-Linee Aeree Italiane.


Back To:


See also