Män som hatar kvinnor

Welcome to IMPDb!
Dedicated to identifying aircraft throughout Movies, Television, and Video Games!

Dear Friends:

Two short years ago we created this message box on our home page, asking for your help to keep this site up and running. In that time, many of you have generously donated to our PayPal account and we are forever grateful. With your help, we've been able to make the necessary upgrades to our server to keep the site running more smoothly than ever!

The meager ad revenue generated by this site isn't sufficient to cover the annual cost of running the server, and we who manage it have never made money from it.

In an effort to continue serving the needs of aviation enthusiasts around the world, we continue to ask for donations to keep this site up and running. If you're still enjoying this website and would like to help us continue being the BEST site on the Internet for your aviation screenshot needs, please consider donating.

Thank you,
Tobin & Rush



From The Internet Movie Plane Database
Jump to: navigation, search


Error creating thumbnail: Unable to save thumbnail to destination
Swedish theatrical poster for Män som hatar kvinnor.

Movie (2009)
Also known as:
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (International)
Men Who Hate Women (English translation)


Starring:
Michael Nyqvist (Mikael Blomkvist)
Noomi Rapace (Lisbeth Salander)
Sven-Bertil (Henrik Vanger)
Peter Haber (Martin Vanger)
Peter Andersson (Nils Bjurman)
Lena Endre (Erika Berger)

A dysfuntional researcher and computer hacker let down by society helps a dis-credited journalist to uncover the mystery of the disappearance of a young girl 40 years ago, stumbling across a prolific rapist and murderer in the process.

Cessna 182S Skylane

Reg. VH-OPA Cessna 182S Skylane c/n 18280074 built in 1997.
Nota : registration first worn by a Piper PA-28-181 c/n 28-7990441 until suffering substancial damage on an unpowered landing in 1990.

Dragon172 2.jpg
Dragon172.jpg
Dragon172 3.jpg


Back To:

See also